Daftar Presiden Maladewa

 

Nama Masa jabatan
Mohamed Amin Didi
(1910–1954)
1 January 1953 –
2 September 1953
Ibrahim Muhammad Didi
(1902–1981)
2 September 1953 –
7 March 1954
Muhammad Fareed Didi
(1901–1969)
7 March 1954 –
11 November 1968
Ibrahim Nasir
(1926–2008)
11 November 1968 –
11 November 1978
Maumoon Abdul Gayoom
(1937–)
11 November 1978 –
11 November 2008
Mohamed Nasheed
(1967–)
11 November 2008 –
7 February 2012
Mohammed Waheed Hassan
(1953–)
7 February 2012 –
17 November 2013
Abdulla Yameen
(1959–)
17 November 2013 –
17 November 2018
Ibrahim Mohamed Solih
(1964–)
17 November 2018 –
Now

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *