Daftar Presiden Prancis

 

Nama Masa Jabatan
Louis-Napoléon Bonaparte
(1808–1873)
20 December 1848 –
2 December 1852
Adolphe Thiers
(1797–1877)
31 August 1871 –
24 May 1873
Patrice de MacMahon
(1808–1893)
24 May 1873 –
30 January 1879
Jules Grévy
(1807–1891)
30 January 1879 –
2 December 1887
Sadi Carnot
(1837–1894)
3 December 1887 –
25 June 1894
Jean Casimir-Perier
(1847–1907)
27 June 1894 –
16 January 1895
Félix Faure
(1841–1899)
17 January 1895 –
16 February 1899
Émile Loubet
(1838–1929)
18 February 1899 –
18 February 1906
Armand Fallières
(1841–1931)
18 February 1906 –
18 February 1913
Raymond Poincaré
(1860–1934)
18 February 1913 –
18 February 1920
Paul Deschanel
(1855–1922)
18 February 1920 –
21 September 1920
Alexandre Millerand
(1859–1943)
23 September 1920 –
11 June 1924
Gaston Doumergue
(1863–1937)
13 June 1924 –
13 June 1931
Paul Doumer
(1857–1932)
13 June 1931 –
7 May 1932
Albert Lebrun
(1871–1950)
10 May 1932 –
11 July 1940
Vincent Auriol
(1884–1966)
16 January 1947 –
16 January 1954
René Coty
(1882–1962)
16 January 1954 –
8 January 1959
Charles de Gaulle
(1890–1970)
8 January 1959 –
28 April 1969
Georges Pompidou
(1911–1974)
20 June 1969 –
2 April 1974
Valéry Giscard d’Estaing
(born 1926)
27 May 1974 –
21 May 1981
François Mitterrand
(1916–1996)
21 May 1981–
17 May 1995
Jacques Chirac
(born 1932)
17 May 1995 –
16 May 2007
Nicolas Sarkozy
(born 1955)
16 May 2007 –
15 May 2012
François Hollande
(born 1954)
15 May 2012 –
14 May 2017
Emmanuel Macron
(born 1977)
14 May 2017 –
Now

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *